December - Responsibility

FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER WE WILL BE RECOGNIZING STUDENTS WHO EXHIBIT OUR R.O.A.RING EXPECTATION OF BEING RESPONSIBLE!

For the Week of November 28 to December 2, 2022...

These Bobcats were chosen as the “Paw of the Week“ winners for exhibiting one of our R.O.A.Ring expectations of being RESPONSIBLE!
We are so proud of you! Keep up the amazing work Bobcats!!! 🐾💙
PW 12-2

Grade K-Mrs. St. Pierre’s Class-Ellie
Grade K-Ms. Amaral’s Class-Ronin
Grade 1-Mrs. Edgcomb’s Class-Elias
Grade 1-Mrs. Castro’s Class-Jackson
Grade 2-Ms. Mota’s Class-Arianna
Grade 2-Mrs.Keatons Class-Emma
Grade 3-Mrs. Briand’s Class-Violet
Grade 3-Mrs. R. Bartie’s Class-Miya
Grade 3-Ms. Costa’s Class-Jade
Grade 4-Mrs. Calheta’s Class-Zahra
Grade 4-Ms. L’s Class-Amyiah
Grade 4-Ms. Robinson’s Class-Leiah
Grade 5-Ms. Giammalvos Class-Marc
Grade 5-Ms. Andrade’s Class-Sofia
Mr. Alvarez’ PE Class-Skyla
Mr. Raxter’s Art Class-Orlianna
Mr. Messier’s Health Class-Zahra
Ms Kulju’s Music Class-Penny
Mrs LeBlancs Reading Class-Dwight
Ms Drisko’s Math Class-Aldino
Mrs. Nee’s Class-Ashley
Mr. L’s Nomination-Brielle




For the Week of December 5 to December 9, 2022...


PW 12-9
Grade K-Mrs. St. Pierre’s Class-Raquel
Grade K-Ms. Amaral’s Class-Landyn
Grade 1-Mrs. Edgcomb’s Class-Landon
Grade 1-Mrs. Castro’s Class-Isabel
Grade 2-Ms. Mota’s Class-Dwayne
Grade 2-Mrs.Keatons Class-Jessenia
Grade 3-Mrs. Briand’s Class-Mario
Grade 3-Mrs. R. Bartie’s Class-Felix
Grade 3-Ms. Costa’s Class-Teagan
Grade 4-Mrs. Calheta’s Class-Aria
Grade 4-Ms. L’s Class-Jace
Grade 4-Ms. Robinson’s Class-Joseph
Grade 5-Ms. Giammalvos Class-Arianna
Grade 5-Ms. Andrade’s Class-Gracie
Mr. Alvarez’ PE Class-Achilles
Mr. Raxter’s Art Class-Alayana
Mr. Messier’s Health Class-Hudson
Ms Kulju’s Music Class-Brooklyn
Mrs LeBlancs Reading Class-Jacob
Ms Drisko’s Math Class-Nariyah
Mrs. Nee’s Class-Kevin





For the Week of December 12 to December 16 ....

PW 12-16
Grade K-Mrs. St. Pierre’s Class-Devyn
Grade K-Ms. Amaral’s Class-Amare
Grade 1-Mrs. Edgcomb’s Class-Jonathan
Grade 1-Mrs. Castro’s Class-Eliani
Grade 2-Ms. Mota’s Class-Carter
Grade 2-Mrs.Keatons Class-Emma
Grade 3-Mrs. Briand’s Class-Ja’zye
Grade 3-Mrs. R. Bartie’s Class-Arvahni
Grade 3-Ms. Costa’s Class-Amelia
Grade 4-Mrs. Calheta’s Class-Mikael
Grade 4-Ms. L’s Class-Cohen
Grade 4-Ms. Robinson’s Class-Yailin
Grade 5-Ms. Giammalvos Class-Brooklyn
Grade 5-Ms. Andrade’s Class-Miguel
Mr. Alvarez’ PE Class-Skyla
Mr. Raxter’s Art Class-Devaughn
Mr. Messier’s Health Class-Dominic
Ms Kulju’s Music Class-Rallian
Mrs LeBlancs Reading Class-Jolia
Ms Drisko’s Math Class-Maddox
Mrs. Nee’s Class-Rayna